Destiny logo 900 pixels

Home

Credits > > >
Crew (4/2010-5/2011)
Crew (5/9/2011)
Crew (current)
Destiny Database
Questions

        Stargate Universe, and all related names and images, are the intellectual property of MGM. The work presented here is an unofficial and entirely non-commercial continuation of that property. No infringement on the rights of MGM is intended, nor should be inferred.

        All aspects of this site (text, images, code) not covered by others' intellectual property rights are Copyright © 2011-2017 Michael J. Ahlers.

        As a fan of the show (and its predesessors), I created this continuation as an homage to the brilliant work of the creators, cast, and crew.

...

Previously on SGU
3-01: Arise
3-02: Reboot
3-03: Kinovision
3-04: Return
3-05: Three
3-06: Hunger
3-07: Ralest
3-08: Ashes
3-09: Contact
3-10: 3723
Mid-Season Hiatus: Destiny Tour
3-11: Arrivals
3-12: Control
3-13: Download
3-14: XX
3-15: Island
3-16: Pressure
3-17: Lightning
3-18: Telford
3-19: Ancients
3-20: Destiny

        In my humble effort to continue the story that I love so much, I find myself standing on the shoulders of giants. The work that these people did in creating, producing, and supporting Stargate Universe and its fandom have proven invaluable. Therefore, heartfelt thank yous to...

        ...Robert C. Cooper and Brad Wright, for creating Stargate Universe, the show I'd waited all my life for someone to make.

        ...Joseph Mallozzi, for helping shape SGU as a writer, producer, director, and for his blog posts detailing not only what it took to create the show and behind-the-scenes insights, but also hints of what could have been, which inspired some of the plot lines that I'm exploring here.

        ...Robert Carlyle (Dr. Nicholas Rush), Louis Ferreira (Colonel Everett Young), Brian J. Smith (Lt. Matthew Scott), Elyse Levesque (Chloe Armstrong), David Blue (Eli Wallace), Alaina Huffman (Lt. Tamara Johansen), Jamil Walker Smith (Master Sgt. Ronald Greer), Peter Kelamis (Adam Brody), Patrick Gilmore (Dr. Dale Volker), Jennifer Spence (Dr. Lisa Park), Julia Benson (2nd Lt. Vanessa James), Ming-Na Wen (Camile Wray), Lou Diamond Phillips (Colonel David Telford), Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman (Pvt. Darren Becker), Haig Sutherland (Sgt. Hunter Riley), Mike Dopud (Varro), Mark Burgess (Dr. Jeremy Franklin), Leanne Adachi (Cpl. Barnes), and all the other fine actors who breathed life into SGU's cast of characters.

        ...Darren Sumner, for creating and hosting GateWorld.Net, whose wiki and collection of screen captures saved me hundreds of hours of research in my pursuit of getting the details right. (Any mistakes, however, are solely my own.)

        ...Callie Sullivan, whose transcriptions of all forty episodes also saved me countless hours. (Allowing me to watch the episodes solely for fun. Thanks Callie!)

        ...Google Sketchup artist Ksst, whose 3d rendition of Destiny allowed me to present the ship in all its glory from many more angles than I would have likely used otherwise.

...

        Thank you to everyone who help bring Stargate Universe to the screen...

SGU Stargate Universe (TV Series 2009–2011)
Full Cast & Crew
downloaded from imdb on 4 December 2013

Series Directed by
Andy Mikita (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
William Waring (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Peter DeLuise (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Alex Chapple (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Robert C. Cooper (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ernest R. Dickerson (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Carlyle (1 episode, 2010)
Félix Enríquez Alcalá (1 episode, 2010)
Rohn Schmidt (1 episode, 2010)
Helen Shaver (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits
Robert C. Cooper (creator) (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brad Wright (creator) (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Joseph Mallozzi (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Mullie (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carl Binder (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Martin Gero (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Remi Aubuchon (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Linda McGibney (2 episodes, 2011)
Alan McCullough (1 episode, 2009)
Barbara Marshall (1 episode, 2010)
Denis McGrath (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Vlaming (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cast (27+ episodes)
Robert Carlyle - Dr. Nicholas Rush (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Louis Ferreira - Colonel Everett Young / (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brian J. Smith - Lt. Matthew Scott / (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Elyse Levesque - Chloe Armstrong (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Blue - Eli Wallace (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Alaina Huffman - Lt. Tamara Johansen / (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jamil Walker Smith - Master Sgt. Ronald Greer / (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Peter Kelamis - Adam Brody (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Patrick Gilmore - Dr. Dale Volker (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jennifer Spence - Dr. Lisa Park / (36 episodes, 2009-2011)
Julia Benson - 2nd Lt. Vanessa James / (36 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ming-Na Wen - Camile Wray / (31 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Cast (14-26 episodes)
Lou Diamond Phillips - Colonel David Telford (20 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman - Pvt. Darren Becker / (19 episodes, 2009-2011)
Haig Sutherland - Sgt. Hunter Riley (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Dopud - Varro (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Burgess - Dr. Jeremy Franklin / (14 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Cast (1-13 episodes; DESTINY)
Leanne Adachi - Cpl. Barnes (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Darcy Laurie - Airman Dunning (9 episodes, 2010)
Josh Blacker - Marine Sgt. Spencer / (9 episodes, 2009)
Julie McNiven - Ginn (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Vincent Gale - Morrison (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robert Knepper - Simeon (6 episodes, 2010)
Ryan Booth - Cpl. Marsden (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
Primo Allon - Koz (6 episodes, 2010)
Tygh Runyan - Dr. Caine / (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ian Butcher - Dannic (4 episodes, 2010)
Rhona Mitra - Commander Kiva (3 episodes, 2010)
Bradley Stryker - Curtis (3 episodes (Air 1/2/3), 2009)
Trevor Carroll - Sgt. Graham / (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Dunbar - Marine Cpl. Gorman (3 episodes, 2009)
Christina Schild - Andrea Palmer (3 episodes (Air 1/2/3), 2009)
Christopher McDonald - Alan Armstrong (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jacob Blair - Cpl. Baras (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tobias Slezak - Peter (2 episodes, 2010)
Dominic Zamprogna - Dr. Boone (2 episodes, 2009)
Zak Santiago - Cpl. Rivers (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Caroline Cave - Dana (1 episode, 2010)
Greyston Holt - Corporal Reynolds (1 episode, 2011)
Morgan David Jones - Airman Evans (1 episode, 2011)
Rukiya Bernard - Airman Richmond (1 episode, 2010)
Kyra Zagorsky - Tasia (1 episode, 2011)
Josette Jorge - Dr. Fisher (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Sangha - Cpl. Lipton (1 episode, 2009)
Camille Sullivan - Val (1 episode, 2010)
Michelle Harrison - Rachel (1 episode, 2010)
Ronald Patrick Thompson - Airman Rennie (1 episode, 2009)
Peter DeLuise - Peter (1 episode, 2009)
Donovan Cerminara - Sgt. Michaels (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)

Series cast (1-13 episodes; SGC/EARTH/FLASHBACKS/ETC)
Richard Dean Anderson - Lieutenant General Jack O'Neill (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Glynis Davies - Maryann Wallace (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Karl Richards - Major Peterson (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ona Grauer - Emily Young (4 episodes, 2009)
Louise Lombard - Gloria Rush (4 episodes, 2010)
Kathleen Munroe - Amanda Perry (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Shanks - Dr. Daniel Jackson (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Anna Galvin - Mrs. Armstrong (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Alisen Down - Dr. Brightman (4 episodes, 2010)
Reiko Aylesworth - Sharon Walker (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gordon Grice - Matt Balic (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Amanda Tapping - Colonel Samantha Carter (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sean Blakemore - Reginald Greer (2 episodes, 2010)
Bill Dow - Dr. Bill Lee (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sarah Smyth - Annie Balic (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gary Jones - Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman (2 episodes, 2009)
Shang Forbes - Young Ronald Greer (1 episode, 2010)
David Hewlett - Dr. Rodney McKay (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy Webber - Priest (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Picardo - Richard Woolsey (1 episode, 2011)
Cole Humphrey - Movie Scott (1 episode, 2010)
Mittita Barber - Movie Chloe (1 episode, 2010)
Stefanie Samuels - Angela Greer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cast (1-13 episodes; UNFILED)
Carlo Rota Carl Strom (2 episodes, 2009)
August Schellenberg Yaozu (2 episodes, 2011)
Reilly Dolman Jason (2 episodes, 2011)
Katie Findlay Ellie (2 episodes, 2011)
Mar Andersons Major Green (2 episodes, 2009)
Sandy Sidhu Dr. Mehta (2 episodes, 2009)
Conan Graham Calvos (2 episodes, 2010)
Ken Tran Chen (2 episodes, 2010)
Ilan Srulovicz Squad Member / (2 episodes, 2010)
Victor Garber Ambassador Ovirda (1 episode, 2011)
Suleka Mathew Constance (1 episode, 2010)
Kathleen Quinlan Senator Michaels (1 episode, 2011)
William MacDonald Virgil Biggs (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Kennedy Dr. Williams (1 episode, 2009)
French Stewart Dr. Andrew Covel (1 episode, 2011)
Chad Krowchuk Student (1 episode, 2010)
Martin Christopher Major Kevin Marks (1 episode, 2009)
Janelle Monáe Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Ron Halder Priest (1 episode, 2010)
Catherine Lough HaggquistMary (1 episode, 2010)
Christina Jastrzembska Betty (1 episode, 2011)
Jasmine Chan Little Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Troy Mundle S.F. Sergeant Hyatt (1 episode, 2011)
Melina Lam Little Girl's Mother (1 episode, 2010)
John Murphy Olan (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Beauchamp Soldier (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Cound Twinning Double (1 episode, 2011)
Brian McCaig Geiger Counter Tech (1 episode, 2011)
Shaughnessy Redden Steven (1 episode, 2011)
Lane Edwards Matthew Wallace (1 episode, 2011)
Daren A. Herbert Captain (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Pelchat Twinning Double (1 episode, 2011)
Kathryn Kirkpatrick Bank Employee (1 episode, 2010)
Vera Menoza-Cuadra Airman (1 episode, 2010)
Kirby Morrow Bridge Officer (1 episode, 2010)
Shauna Johannesen Sara (1 episode, 2011)
John Shaw Administrator (1 episode, 2011)
Alana Husband Dr. McCormack (1 episode, 2009)
Marie-Eve Boudreau Alien Reference (1 episode, 2010)
Colin Bremner Airman Tracy (1 episode, 2010)
Elfina Luk Marine (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Thomas Airman (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Mutch Celina (1 episode, 2009)
Haley Beauchamp Female Airman (1 episode, 2010)
Sean Carey Guard (1 episode, 2010)
Patricia Cullen Lucian Scientist (1 episode, 2010)
Jackie Blackmore Worker (1 episode, 2011)
Kyle Horton Airman (1 episode, 2009)
Carlo Marks Andy (1 episode, 2009)
Rob Hayter Alliance Soldier (1 episode, 2010)
Raquel Riskin Mindy (1 episode, 2009)
Marisa Smith Female Airman (1 episode, 2009)
Kerry James Josh (1 episode, 2009)
Ash Lee Alliance Tech (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Lenic Eli's Friend (1 episode, 2009)
Agam Darshi Dr. Sonja Damji (1 episode, 2009)
Jim K. Chan Dr. Simms (1 episode, 2009)
Leona Naidoo ND scientist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Hakan Coskuner Airforce Staff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Fraser Airforce Staff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tom MacNeill Wounded Civilian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Produced by
Carl Binder executive producer (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Robert C. Cooper executive producer (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
John G. Lenic producer (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Joseph Mallozzi consulting producer / executive producer (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Paul Mullie consulting producer / executive producer (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brad Wright executive producer (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jennifer Johnson associate producer (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
George Horie line producer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Mikita co-producer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
N. John Smith executive producer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Linda McGibney supervising producer (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Martin Gero consulting producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Alan McCullough consulting producer (7 episodes, 2009)
David S. Greathouse producer: New Mexico / supervising producer: New Mexico (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Childs supervising producer / supervising producer: New Mexico (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Music by
Joel Goldsmith (40 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Cinematography by
James Alfred Menard (19 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael C. Blundell (18 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rohn Schmidt (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by
Mike Banas (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rick Martin (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brad Rines (13 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ryan Malone (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By
Paul Weber (40 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Production Design by
James Robbins (40 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Art Direction by
Chris Beach (40 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tedd Kuchera (36 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Costume Design by
Valerie Halverson (40 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Makeup Department
Forest Sala hairstylist / hair stylist (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Fay von Schroeder makeup artist (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rebecca Lee makeup artist (20 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Production Management
George Horie production manager (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
John G. Lenic production manager (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kerry McDowall post production supervisor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sam Childs unit production manager: New Mexico (2 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Mizel first assistant director (20 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ryan Kosmynka second assistant director / first assistant director (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Vince Coates second assistant director (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alex Pappas first assistant director (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Chemen Ochoa second assistant director (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rachel Fortier second assistant director (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sarah Lemon second second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department
Steve Craine paint coordinator (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kenny Gibbs property master (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Scott Wellenbrink construction coordinator (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jason Davis property master: New Mexico unit (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Steve Sisko props truck supervisor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department
Patrick Ramsay sound mixer (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kelly Cole re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bill Mellow re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (34 episodes, 2009-2011)
Steve Smith sound designer (27 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kirby Jinnah supervising sound editor / sound editor (24 episodes, 2009-2011)
Matthew Wilson sound editor / sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
James Fonnyadt sound designer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jay Cheetham sound editor (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brian Campbell sound editor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Iain Pattison re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jason Mauza sound editor (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Belen re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Bayard Carey sound mixer: New Mexico Unit (1 episode, 2009)
Hugo DeLaCerda re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Dario DiSanto sound editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by
Scott Stofer special effects coordinator (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Wray J. Douglas special effects coordinator (34 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Visual Effects by
Stephen Bahr in house digital effects coordinator (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Krista McLean in house digital effects supervisor / matte paintings / matte painter (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mark Savela visual effects supervisor (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kodie Mackenzie in house compositor (31 episodes, 2009-2011)
Luke Vallee in house compositor (30 episodes, 2009-2011)
Natalia Diaz in house compositor (24 episodes, 2009-2011)
James Kawano in house lead visual effects artist / visual effects artist (22 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Lowes in house lead visual effects artist / in house visual effects artist (21 episodes, 2009-2011)
Billy Martin in house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist / visual effects artist (18 episodes, 2009-2011)
Lisa Nolan in house visual effects artist / visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist (18 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sonia Henkel visual effects coordinator (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Viv Jim in house lead compositor (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Erica Henderson in house lead compositor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Rorick visual effects coordinator (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Wes Sargent in house visual effects artist / visual effects artist (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rob Fitzsimmons in house compositor (15 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tia Hoshizaki in house compositor (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
Chris Phillips in house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2009-2011)
Toby Taplin visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dylan Yastremski in house compositor (11 episodes, 2009-2011)
Carina Dielissen Hunt in house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist / visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shannon Gurney visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Stunts
James Bamford stunt coordinator (39 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Purcell camera operator / camera operator: New Mexico unit (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
John Zulinski key grip (34 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jesse Emery chief lighting technician (28 episodes, 2010-2011)
Greg Fox camera operator (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Grizz Salzl camera operator (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bruno Bittner chief lighting technician (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Simon Smith key grip (6 episodes, 2011)
Greg Hewett key grip: New Mexico (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Leonard E. Hoffman chief lighting technician: New Mexico Unit / chief lighting technician: New Mexico unit (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brendan Chalmers first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Krista Stumph second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Bill Gierhart camera operator: New Mexico Unit (1 episode, 2009)
Lynn Lockwood camera operator: New Mexico unit (1 episode, 2009)
Beau Chaput camera operator: New Mexico unit (1 episode, 2010)
Dwight Dollins grip (1 episode, 2010)
John K.D. Graham lighting technician (1 episode, 2010)
Georgia Packard camera operator: New Mexico unit (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department
Corinne Clark casting: Canada (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jennifer Lurey casting associate: US (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sandra-Ken Freeman extras casting (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jennifer Page casting: Canada (39 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Editorial Department
Kerry McDowall post production coordinator (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Steve McLeod assistant editor (21 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ryan Malone assistant editor (20 episodes, 2009-2011)
Andrea Dixon colorist (2 episodes, 2009)
Bob Dewald assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department
Rick Chadock music editor (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Andrea von Foerster music supervisor (24 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Transportation Department
David R. Anderson transportation coordinator (40 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Other crew
Tanja Balic production coordinator (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson script coordinator (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Magee production coordinator (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Julie Anne Rieder production accountant (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
John Scalzi creative consultant (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
Amanda Alexander script supervisor (28 episodes, 2009-2011)
Remi Aubuchon executive consultant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Heather Vedan location manager (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sarah Tarry legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP / legal counsel (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christina Bulbrook legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Geoffrey Dodd assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lorne Davidson location manager (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Terry J. Murray script supervisor (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
John K. Alexander location manager (8 episodes, 2010)
Nadia Wechselberger legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP (7 episodes, 2010)
David Tamkin assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2010)
David Melito production accountant: New Mexico unit (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Tischler location manager: New Mexico Unit / location manager: New Mexico unit (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Betty Weaver production coordinator: New Mexico Unit / production coordinator: New Mexico unit (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Portia Tickell script supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Ashleigh Inman assistant to executive producer (1 episode, 2010)
G.Q. Sanchez safety advisor: New Mexico unit (1 episode, 2010)
Hannah Staiger assistant craft services: New Mexico unit (1 episode, 2010)

Series Thanks
Jennifer Schwalenberg the producers would like to thank: The New Mexico Film Commission / the producers would like to thank: The new Mexico Film Commission (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lisa W. Strout the producers would like to thank: The New Mexico Film Commission / the producers would like to thank: The new Mexico Film Commission (2 episodes, 2009-2010)